Search:
top image for testimonial
student picture

Cadet Private Ray Jeven Labio

Upper School,

Class 2005-2006

"The fact that SISC is a prestigious school known worldwide for developing individuals to be excellent in academics and values really impressed my admissions officers at West Point... "read more>>


Home » Academics » Basic Education » Achievements Achive

ACHIEVEMENTS 2010-2011

 

 

Nathan Adriel Alarcon and Rene Mark Steven Masias

Recipients of Junior Achievement of the Philippines Inc. (JAPI) Medal Award
March 2011

 

Jan Nathalia Atendido, Catherine Chiang, Arielle Nicole Papa, Hyun Ji Park and Jose Angelo Zulueta

Philippine Representatives to the 6th Model United Nations Conference
Doha, Qatar
February 2011

 

Gen Mark Tanno and Timothy Gabriel Alarcon, Grade 6

1st place, Area Team Finals (NCR Private Sectoral Division)
Metrobank-MTAP-DepEd Math Challenge

February 2011

 

Gwyneth Margaux Tangog, Antwone Ong and Pauleen Torres, Grade 1


2nd place, Area Team Finals (NCR Private Sectoral Division)
Metrobank-MTAP-DepEd Math Challenge
February 2011

 

Verniece Enciso, High School IV

Female Model of the Year
Ateneo de Manila University's Mirage Fashion Show
January 2011

Highest Female Pointer and Winner of 12 golds and 1 silver
Skate Manila 2010
October 28-30, 2010

 

Gen Mark Tanno, Grade 6

Perfect Scorer, 2010 American Mathematics Competition (AMC) 8
November 2010

Bronze Medalist
7th International Mathematics and Science Olympiad (IMSO) for Primary Schools
Bali, Indonesia
October 10-15, 2010

Distinction Award (Science)
2010 International Competitions and Assessment for Schools (ICAS)

September 2010

5th Place
University of the Philippines Search for Little Math Wizard
September 2010

Received 2 Bronze medals
Merit Award
2010 Korea Mathematics International Competition
July 2010

 

WUKF Asian International Karatedo Tournament, Philippine Union of Karate Kobudo Organizations (PUKKO)

October 9 - 10, 2010

Trixie Archibald

Bronze medal, Girls 13 - 14 years old KUMITE (sparring)

Claire Huang

Gold medal, Girls KATA White to Blue Belt Category (Ages 15 - 17) 

Yuji Yoshida

 Gold medal, Boys KATA Brown to Black Belt Category (Ages 15-17)

Andrew Cruz

Silver medal, Boys KATA Blue to White Belt Category (Ages 15-17)

Nathan Alarcon

Bronze medal, Boys KATA Blue to White Belt Category (Ages 15-17)

Timothy Alarcon

Bronze medal, Boys KATA Blue to White Belt Category (Ages 10-12)

International Schools Activities Conference (ISAC) Cebu 1st Season

October 7 - 9, 2010

High School Team

Over-all Winner

High School Girls Volleyball Team

1st Runner-Up 

High School Boys Volleyball Team

3rd Runner-Up 

High School Boys Football Team

3rd Runner-Up, Brent Football Festival
October 3, 2010

 

Joanna Marcelo, High School I

Recipient of full scholarship
CCP Ballet
August 2010

SISC Chorale

1st Place
Clash of the Glee Clubs

July 2010

Alyanna Ong, High School IV

2nd Place
Forward of the Careline-Pilipinas Under 18 Women's Basketball Team

2nd ASEAN Schools Games
July 2010