ACHIEVEMENTS


Achievements 2015-2016

[Click here for Achievements of previous years]

 

EVENTSTUDENT’S NAMEAWARD
2015 8th International Model United Nations Conference in Beijing, ChinaJohn Jake WordenBest Delegate
Alexander Therese DerpoOutstanding Delegate
Jee Seung HongOutstanding Delegate
Sungyu KwonHonorable Mention
2015 Young Sung Painting ContestYumee KangGrand Prize
2015 International General Certificate of Secondary Education (IGCSE)Lee Chan Heehighest grade of A* (High Math)
2015 Duke of Edinburgh (DoE) AwardsSofia Angela AquinoBronze Award
Julia Hong
Kim Ye In
Christina Meneses
Rae Ann Tamayo
Maria Joan Wilson
Isabelle Young
Baeg Yuna
6th Philippine Swimming League National SeriesWania Jamilasecond place in the butterfly, backstroke, and freestyle events of her age group
Tania Fatimasecond in butterfly, backstroke, and freestyle, and third in breaststroke in her age band
2015 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (ICAS) – MathematicsLee Chan HeeDistinction Certificate
Chang Min Yoon
Miguel Dominico Alzona
Christian Joseph Papa
2015 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (ICAS) – MathematicsRaven Breanna MaatCredit Certificate
Iñigo Miguel Hernandez
Rueben Byron Maat
Gwyneth Margaux Tangog
Antwone Santino Ong
2015 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools (ICAS) – MathematicsStefano Crispino De CastroMerit Certificate
Lauren Mattea Masilungan
2015 Australian Mathematics CompetitionGwyneth TangogCertificate of Distinction Award in the Upper Primary Division
2015 Australian Mathematics CompetitionAntwone OngCredit Award
Arin Lee
Accepted in Top UniversitiesGen Mark TannoBristol University, Imperial College of London, LEEDS University, Shefields
University, Purdue University and Georgia Institute of Technology, USA.
Sun Min LeeLoyola Schools Director’s List (Ateneo)
Min Kyoung KyeongYonsei University
Black Belt PasserGen Mark TannoInternational karatedo black belt examination
2015 Standards Based Assessment (English, Grade 1)Richard Frederic AbrigoHighest Scorer in English (Grade 1)
Breanna Karel Baja
Park Se Ryung
Chiara Monique Hernandez
Princess Nissi Song
2015 Standards Based Assessment (Math, Grade 1)Ashley MislangHighest Scorer in Math (Grade 1)
2015 Standards Based Assessment (Math, Grade 2)Ervin Joshua BautistaHighest Scorer in Math (Grade 2)
Bacchus Dwyn Ekberg
Jan Ignacio Yu III
2016 MTAP Math Challenge Qualifier (to advanced to the Area Finals) (Grade 3)Hyung Jin Yoon (Merit Awardee)Qualifier
Jan Ignacio Yu III
Andrew Velez
2016 MTAP Math Challenge Qualifier (to advanced to the Area Finals) (Grade 4)Raven Breanna Maat (Merit Awardee)Qualifier
Han Eul Kim
Min Jae Joon