Achievements Archive


ACHIEVEMENTS 2003-2004

Inez Cortez
Ateneo de Manila University Merit Scholar Awardee

Robee Razo
Qualified for the U.P. Intar-Med Program

Clarissa Lazaro
Member, Philippine Women’s Football Team, 23rd South East Asian Games

 … [Read more]

ACHIEVEMENTS

Achievements 2012-2013

[Click here for Achievements of previous years]

Gen Mark Tanno

-Top Scorer, 2012 American Regions Math League (University of Nevada, USA)

-Distinction Certificate, Fermat Contest by the Centre for Education in Mathematics and Computing (University of Waterloo, Canada)

-Merit Award, 9th Southeast Mathematical Olympiad (Xiamen, China)

 

Gabriel Aquino

Topnotcher, Standards-Based Assessment (SBA) Math

 

Henzor Dauigoy & Bo Ra Sin

12th Place, International Trade Challenge Business Plan Competition sponsored by FedEx Express and the Junior Achievement of the Philippines, Inc.

 

Abegail Arevalo

Champion, 13-year old Division of Veritas World Junior Golf 2012 (Los Angeles, … [Read more]

ACHIEVEMENTS 2008-2009

Joan Jelsma, High School IV
Ms. Star Model Teen 2009, Ms. Popularity
Star Model Search 2009
May 22, 2009

Monica Caro, Grade 10
Best Debater
Model United Nations Assembly (MUNA)
January 17, 2009

Andrea Young, Grade 9
Best Dressed Female, Model United Nations Assembly (MUNA)
January 17, 2009

Joanna Mari Marcelo, Grade 5
Little Ms. Earth Angel 20008

Verniece Enciso, High School II
Recei5 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze Medals
Skate Asia 2008
(Bested 633 participants from other Asian countries)

Verne Kevin Enciso, Grade 4
Gold Medals in Hockey Skating, Hokey Puckhandling and Production competitions
Skate Asia 2008
(Bested 633 … [Read more]

ACHIEVEMENTS 1999-2000

Jaymie Trisha L. Tan
Graduated and received SECOND CLASS HONORS from the London School of Economics and Political Science of the University of London with the degree of Bachelor of Science in Accounting and Finance.

Cherriemaya V. Villanueva
Graduated and received SECOND CLASS HONORS from the London School of Economics and Political Science of the University of London with the degree of Bachelor of Laws.

Ernest Michael Manalastas
Ishmael Bernal Award for Young Cinema – Cinemanila Film Festival 2007… [Read more]

ACHIEVEMENTS 2000-2001

Jomyr Aquino
Graduated from the Seattle University with a degree in Bachelor of Economics.

Rex Wallen L. Tan
Graduated with FIRST CLASS HONORS Masters Degree at the Imperial College of London in the United Kingdom with a degree in Computing Engineering specializing in Artificial Intelligence.… [Read more]

ACHIEVEMENTS 2005-2006

Ray Jeven S. Labio
Admitted as a Student in the United States Military Academy at West Point

Mara Boquiren
Qualifier for the Honors Program of the Ateneo Business Management Course

Regine Garcia
Qualifier for the Honors Program of the Ateneo A.B. Economics Course

Ivan Paner
University of the Philippines Oblation Scholar;
Qualified for the U.P. Intar-Med Program

Jessica Ryon
Most Valuable Player, Women’s Football, Season 71 of the University Athletics Association of the Philippines(UAAP)… [Read more]

ACHIEVEMENTS 2010-2011

Nathan Adriel Alarcon and Rene Mark Steven Masias

Recipients of Junior Achievement of the Philippines Inc. (JAPI) Medal Award
March 2011

Jan Nathalia Atendido, Catherine Chiang, Arielle Nicole Papa, Hyun Ji Park and Jose Angelo Zulueta

Philippine Representatives to the 6th Model United Nations Conference
Doha, Qatar
February 2011

 

Gen Mark Tanno and Timothy Gabriel Alarcon, Grade 6

1st place, Area Team Finals (NCR Private Sectoral Division)
Metrobank-MTAP-DepEd Math Challenge

February 2011

Gwyneth Margaux Tangog, Antwone Ong and Pauleen Torres, Grade 1

2nd place, Area Team Finals (NCR Private Sectoral Division)
Metrobank-MTAP-DepEd Math Challenge
February 2011

Verniece Enciso, High

[Read more]

ACHIEVEMENTS 2009-2010

Gen Mark Tanno, Grade 5
Certificate of Distinction Pascal Contest May 27, 2010
Certificate of Distinction Austratial Mathematics Competition December 8, 2009

Melizza Soriano, Highschool IV 
Thae Hoon An, IB 1
2nd Place (Regional)
3rd Place (Division)
4th Place (Area)
MTAP Competition
March 17, 2010

Girls Volleyball Team, Grade School
Champion
14th Women’s Volleyball League
March 17, 2010

Shayne D. Almanzor
Dong Hwan Lee
Hyung Jun An
Yejin Kim
Sung Hee Hong

Represented the Philippines
5th Model United Nations (MUN)
January 28, 2010

Timothy Gabriel Alarcon, Grade 5
Youth Excellence in Science Awardee
December 9, 2009

Hannah Trisha Gail Uy[Read more]